Hall of Fame - Past Winners


Category

Lifetime / Outstanding Achievement

Year

 Winner

 

 

2016Virendra Jha
  
2015Dr. Venkatesh Mannar
  

2014

Dr. Aditya Jha

 

 

2013

Dr. Jagannath Wani

 

 

2012

Dr. Pawan Singhal

 

 

2011

Dr. H. Rayudu Koka

 

 

2010

Hon. Baljit Singh Chadha PC

 

 

2009

Suresh Thakrar

 

 

2008

Dr. Ashok Vijh & Dr. Ratna Ghosh

 

 

2007

Dr. Budhendranauth Doobay

 

 

2006

Ben Sennik

 

 

2005

Dr. Chandrakant P. Shah

 

 

2004

Dr. M.N. Srikanta Swamy

 

 

2003

Dr. C Sen Gelda

 

 

2002

Dr. Naranjan S. Dhalla

 

 

2001

Dr. Balbir S. Sahni

 

 

2000

Hon. Ujjal Dossanjh

 

 

1999

Dr. Bhausaheb Ubale

 

 

1998

Hon. Herb Dhaliwal

 

 

1997

Nalini Stewart

 

 

1996

Dr. Sudi Devanesan

 

 

1995

Satya Poddar

 

 

1994

Dr. Prasanta Basu

 

 

1993

Dr. Ranjit Kumar Chandra

 

 

1992

Shan Chandrasekar

Humanitarian

Year

Winner

 

 

2016Not Awarded
  
2015Jag Parmar
  

2014

Kishor Modha 

 

 

2013

Dr. Chandrasekhar Sankurathri

 

 

2012

Chandrakant Sachdev

 

 

2011

Meenu Skiand

 

 

2010

Dr. Gagan Bhalla

 

 

2009

Dr. Terry Papneja

 

 

2008

Dr. Vivian S. Rambihar

 

 

2007

Dr. T. D. Dwivedi

 

 

2006

Rahul Singh

 

 

2005

Dr. Abhijit Guha

 

 

2004

Gary Singh

 

 

2003

Shree Mulay

 

 

2002

Hussein Kanji

 

 

2001

Dr. Shiv L. Jindal

 

 

1999

Dr. Cassim Degani

 

 

1998

Anup Singh Jubbal

 

 

1997

Bonnie & Fred Cappucino

 

 

1996

Keshav Chandaria

 

 

1995

Vim Kochar

 

 

1994

Sunera Thobani

 

 

1993

Nurjehan N. Mawani

 

 

1992

Kappu Desai

Entrepreneur – Female

Year

Winner

 

 

2016Geeta Sankappanavar
  
2015Nisha Amin
  

2014

Sarab Hans 

  

2013

Raj Girn

 

 

2012

Praveena Budhadev

 

 

2011

Lisa Mattam

 

 

2010

Anita Gupta

 

 

2009

 

 

2008

Nina Gupta

 

 

2007

Manishi Sagar

 

2006

Rashmi Rekha

 

2005

Rani Advani

 

2004

Dr. Dhun Noria 

 

 

2003

Afsana Amarsy 

 

 

2002

Razia Nathani-Suleman

 

 

2001

Neena Kanwar

 

 

2000

Nilufer Mama

 

 

1999

Seema Narula

 

 

1998

Deepa Mehta

 

 

1997

Kiran Kataria

Entrepreneur - Male

Year

Winner

  

2016Karnail Singh Sidhu
  
2015Prashant Pathak
  

2014

Sanjeev Sethi

 

 

2013

Sujay Shah

 

 

2012

Harpreet Sethi

 

 

2011

Raman Agarwal

 

 

2010

Pyarali Nanji

 

 

2009

Soham Ajmera

 

 

2008

Vikas Gupta

 

 

2007

Bhim Asdhir

 

 

2006

Gyan Chand Jain

 

 

2005

R. K. Bakshi

 

 

2004

Bob Dhillon

 

 

2003

Nirmal Mussady

 

 

2002

Bill Malhotra

 

 

2001

Steve Gupta

 

 

2000

Kashmiri Lal Sood

 

 

1999

Krishan Singhal

 

 

1998

Madan Bhayana

 

 

1997

K. C. Vasudev

 

 

1996

Surjit Babra

 

 

1995

Navin Chandaria

 

 

1994

Asa Johal

 

 

1993

Rai Sahi

 

 

1992

Om Arora & Santok Singh

Professional - Female

Year

Winner

 

 

2016Ritu Bhasin
  
2015Neeru Gupta
  

2014

Dr. Shanthi Johnson

  

2013

Dr. Sadhna Joshi

 

 

2012

Dr. Madhur Anand

 

 

2011

Dr. Usha George

 

 

2010

Shirish Chotalia

 

 

2009

Dr. Sonia Anand

 

 

2008

Poonam Puri

 

 

2007

Sheila Kumari Singh

 

 

2006

Dr. Mitali De

 

 

2005

Dr. Veena Rawal

 

 

2004

Suhana Meharchand

 

 

2003

Lata Pada

 

 

2002

Dr. Lalitha Shankar

 

 

2001

Naseem Somani

 

 

2000

Shobha Khetrapal

Professional - Male

Year

Winner

 

 

2016Samir Sinha
  
2015Manjul Bhargav
  

2014

Deep Saini

  

2013

Raj Kothari

 

 

2012

Sunit Radia

 

 

2011

Dr. Subodh Verma

 

 

2010

Dr. Prabhat Jha

 

 

2009

Dr. Vivek Rao

 

 

2008

Dr. Gopal Bhatnagar

 

 

2007

Raj Anand

 

 

2006

Asit K. Biswas

 

 

2005

Dr. Tad Murty

 

 

2004

Virendra K. Jha

 

 

2003

Dr. Salim Daya

 

 

2002

Vern Krishna

 

 

2001

Ramesh Khosla

 

 

2000

Dr. Ramchandra Munikoti

 

 

1999

Dr. Rama Bhatt

 

 

1998

Clarence J. Chandrani

 

 

1997

Trichy Sankaran

 

 

1996

Dr. Salim Yusuf

 

 

1995

Kunjar Sharma

 

 

1994

Sabi Marwah

 

 

1993

Haroon Sidiqqui

 

 

1992

Satinder Lal

Young Achievers

Year

Winner

  
2016Aditya Mohan
  

2015Hargurdeep Singh & Avish Sood
  

2014

Aaron Pinto & Nikhil Seetharam

 

 

2013

Bilaal Rajan & Sapna Shah

 

 

2012

Aakshay Sahney

 

 

2011

Jasmeet Sidhu

 

 

2010

Guru Gobind Singh Children's Foundation

 

 

2009

Suraj Kumar Gupta

 

 

2008

Asha Suppiah

 

 

2007

Ankit Kapur

 

 

2006

Ravi Sood

 

 

2005

Manjit Minhas

 

 

2004

Rahul Raj

 

 

2003

Shahmeer Ansari

 

 

2002

Manisha Bawa

 

 

2001

Anita Gahir

 

 

2000

Dilnaz Panjwani

 

 

1999

Emmanuel Sandhu

 

 

1998

Aziz Hurzook

 

 

1997

Sanjay Nath

 

 

1996

Aashna Patel

 

 

1995

Manisha Bharti

 

 

1994

Akaash Maharaj

 

 

1993

Rochan Sankar

Technology Achievement

Year

Winner

 

 

2016Not awarded
  
2015Rajiv Manucha
  

2014

Alok Goel

  

2013

Nilesh Bansal

 

 

2012

Suneet Singh Tuli & Raja Singh Tuli

 

 

2011

Kunal Gupta

 

 

2010

Dr. Harinder Pal Singh Ahluwalia

 

 

2009

Dr. Jamal Deen

 

 

2008

Dr. Karan Sher Singh

 

 

2007

Dr. Nishith Goel

 

 

2006

Dr. Shankar Das Gupta

 

 

2005

Dipak Roy

 

 

2004

Aditya Jha

 

 

2003

Sunil Kumar Sethi

 

 

2002

Vasu Chanchlani & Andy Jasuja

Corporate Executive

YearXXXXX

WinnerXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

2016Pavi Binning
  
2015Asim Ghosh
  

2014

Sanjay Tugnait

  

2013

Deepak Chopra

 

 

2012

Sriram Iyer

 

 

2011

Nitin Kawle

 

 

2010

Zabeen Hirji

 

 

2009

Hari Panday

 

 

2008

Kishore Kapoor

 

 

2007

Bharat Masrani

 

 

2006

Nadir Mohamed

President’s Award

Year

Winner

 

 

2016Bharat Masrani
  
2015Frank Scarpitti
  

2014

Jason Kenney

  

2013

Stewart Beck

 

 

2012

Preeti Saran

 

 

2011

Vasu Chanchlani

 

 

2010

Harinder Takhar

 

 

2009

Dr. Asha Seth

 

 

2008

Gary M. Comerford

 

 

2007

Subha Rajan (Thampi)

 

 

2006

Rajesh Subramaniam

 

 

2005

Ratna Omidvar

 

 

2004

Ramesh Chotai

 

 

2003

Dr. Colin D'Cunha

 

 

2002

Mobina Jaffer

 

 

2001

Maria Minna

 

 

2000

Firoz Rasul

 

 

1999

Rohinton Mistry

 

 

1998

Dr. Menaka Thakkar

 

 

1997

Rajiv Bhatia

 

 

1996

Ajit Jain

 

 

1994

Amar Erry

 

 

1993

Paul Fernandes

Member of the Year

YearXXXXX

WinnerXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

2016Nareshkumar Chavda
  
2015Avin Mehra
  

2014

Kant Bhargava & Indira Singh

  

2013

ICCC's Women Entrepreneurs & Professionals Committee

 

 

2012

Kasi Rao

 

 

2011

Ruby & Davy Sohi

 

 

2010

Harjit S. Kalsi & Satish Thakkar

 

 

2009

Surinder (Pal) Ghumman

 

 

2008

Rina Gill

 

 

2007

Geetha Ramesh

 

 

2006

YP Committee of ICCC

 

 

2005

Anil Shah

 

 

2004

Sudarshan Jagannathan

 

 

2003

Sampat Poddar

 

 

2002

All ICCC Members

 

 

2001

Suresh Thakrar

 

 

2000

Rakesh Goenka

 

 

1999

Rashmi Brahmbhatt

 

 

1998

Pradeep Sood

 

 

1997

Ravi Seethapathy

 

 

1996

Rajiv Bhatnagar

 

 

1995

Reema Duggal

 

 

1994

Hira Joshi

 

 

1993

Gordan Pohani

 

 

1992

Raymond Christian


 


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software