Hall of Fame – Past Winners


Category

Year  Winner
2017 Pradeep Sood
2016 Virendra Jha
2015 Dr. Venkatesh Mannar
2014 Dr. Aditya Jha
2013 Dr. Jagannath Wani
2012 Dr. Pawan Singhal
2011 Dr. H. Rayudu Koka
2010 Hon. Baljit Singh Chadha PC
2009 Suresh Thakrar
2008 Dr. Ashok Vijh & Dr. Ratna Ghosh
2007 Dr. Budhendranauth Doobay
2006 Ben Sennik
2005 Dr. Chandrakant P. Shah
2004 Dr. M.N. Srikanta Swamy
2003 Dr. C Sen Gelda
2002 Dr. Naranjan S. Dhalla
2001 Dr. Balbir S. Sahni
2000 Hon. Ujjal Dossanjh
1999 Dr. Bhausaheb Ubale
1998 Hon. Herb Dhaliwal
1997 Nalini Stewart
1996 Dr. Sudi Devanesan
1995 Satya Poddar
1994 Dr. Prasanta Basu
1993 Dr. Ranjit Kumar Chandra
1992 Shan Chandrasekar

Year Winner
2017 Mina Mawani
2016 Not Awarded
2015 Jag Parmar
2014 Kishor Modha
2013 Dr. Chandrasekhar Sankurathri
2012 Chandrakant Sachdev
2011 Meenu Skiand
2010 Dr. Gagan Bhalla
2009 Dr. Terry Papneja
2008 Dr. Vivian S. Rambihar
2007 Dr. T. D. Dwivedi
2006 Rahul Singh
2005 Dr. Abhijit Guha
2004 Gary Singh
2003 Shree Mulay
2002 Hussein Kanji
2001 Dr. Shiv L. Jindal
1999 Dr. Cassim Degani
1998 Anup Singh Jubbal
1997 Bonnie & Fred Cappucino
1996 Keshav Chandaria
1995 Vim Kochar
1994 Sunera Thobani
1993 Nurjehan N. Mawani
1992 Kappu Desai

Year Winner
2017 Balwinder Takhar
2016 Geeta Sankappanavar
2015 Nisha Amin
2014 Sarab Hans
2013 Raj Girn
2012 Praveena Budhadev
2011 Lisa Mattam
2010 Anita Gupta
2009 Not Awarded
2008 Nina Gupta
2007 Manishi Sagar
2006 Rashmi Rekha
2005 Rani Advani
2004 Dr. Dhun Noria
2003 Afsana Amarsy
2002 Razia Nathani-Suleman
2001 Neena Kanwar
2000 Nilufer Mama
1999 Seema Narula
1998 Deepa Mehta
1997 Kiran Kataria

Year Winner
2017 Ray Gupta
2016 Karnail Singh Sidhu
2015 Prashant Pathak
2014 Sanjeev Sethi
2013 Sujay Shah
2012 Harpreet Sethi
2011 Raman Agarwal
2010 Pyarali Nanji
2009 Soham Ajmera
2008 Vikas Gupta
2007 Bhim Asdhir
2006 Gyan Chand Jain
2005 R. K. Bakshi
2004 Bob Dhillon
2003 Nirmal Mussady
2002 Bill Malhotra
2001 Steve Gupta
2000 Kashmiri Lal Sood
1999 Krishan Singhal
1998 Madan Bhayana
1997 K. C. Vasudev
1996 Surjit Babra
1995 Navin Chandaria
1994 Asa Johal
1993 Rai Sahi
1992 Om Arora & Santok Singh

Year Winner
2017 Indra Narang
2016 Ritu Bhasin
2015 Neeru Gupta
2014 Dr. Shanthi Johnson
2013 Dr. Sadhna Joshi
2012 Dr. Madhur Anand
2011 Dr. Usha George
2010 Shirish Chotalia
2009 Dr. Sonia Anand
2008 Poonam Puri
2007 Sheila Kumari Singh
2006 Dr. Mitali De
2005 Dr. Veena Rawal
2004 Suhana Meharchand
2003 Lata Pada
2002 Dr. Lalitha Shankar
2001 Naseem Somani
2000 Shobha Khetrapal

Year Winner
2017 Anil Arora
2016 Samir Sinha
2015 Manjul Bhargav
2014 Deep Saini
2013 Raj Kothari
2012 Sunit Radia
2011 Dr. Subodh Verma
2010 Dr. Prabhat Jha
2009 Dr. Vivek Rao
2008 Dr. Gopal Bhatnagar
2007 Raj Anand
2006 Asit K. Biswas
2005 Dr. Tad Murty
2004 Virendra K. Jha
2003 Dr. Salim Daya
2002 Vern Krishna
2001 Ramesh Khosla
2000 Dr. Ramchandra Munikoti
1999 Dr. Rama Bhatt
1998 Clarence J. Chandrani
1997 Trichy Sankaran
1996 Dr. Salim Yusuf
1995 Kunjar Sharma
1994 Sabi Marwah
1993 Haroon Sidiqqui
1992 Satinder Lal

Year Winner
2017 Sameer Sharma
2016 Aditya Mohan
2015 Hargurdeep Singh & Avish Sood
2014 Aaron Pinto & Nikhil Seetharam
2013 Bilaal Rajan & Sapna Shah
2012 Aakshay Sahney
2011 Jasmeet Sidhu
2010 Guru Gobind Singh Children’s Foundation
2009 Suraj Kumar Gupta
2008 Asha Suppiah
2007 Ankit Kapur
2006 Ravi Sood
2005 Manjit Minhas
2004 Rahul Raj
2003 Shahmeer Ansari
2002 Manisha Bawa
2001 Anita Gahir
2000 Dilnaz Panjwani
1999 Emmanuel Sandhu
1998 Aziz Hurzook
1997 Sanjay Nath
1996 Aashna Patel
1995 Manisha Bharti
1994 Akaash Maharaj
1993 Rochan Sankar

Year Winner
2017 Kundan Joshi
2016 Not awarded
2015 Rajiv Manucha
2014 Alok Goel
2013 Nilesh Bansal
2012 Suneet Singh Tuli & Raja Singh Tuli
2011 Kunal Gupta
2010 Dr. Harinder Pal Singh Ahluwalia
2009 Dr. Jamal Deen
2008 Dr. Karan Sher Singh
2007 Dr. Nishith Goel
2006 Dr. Shankar Das Gupta
2005 Dipak Roy
2004 Aditya Jha
2003 Sunil Kumar Sethi
2002 Vasu Chanchlani & Andy Jasuja

Year Winner
2017 Peter Dhillon
2016 Pavi Binning
2015 Asim Ghosh
2014 Sanjay Tugnait
2013 Deepak Chopra
2012 Sriram Iyer
2011 Nitin Kawle
2010 Zabeen Hirji
2009 Hari Panday
2008 Kishore Kapoor
2007 Bharat Masrani
2006 Nadir Mohamed

Year Winner
2017 Not Awarded
2016 Bharat Masrani
2015 Frank Scarpitti
2014 Jason Kenney
2013 Stewart Beck
2012 Preeti Saran
2011 Vasu Chanchlani
2010 Harinder Takhar
2009 Dr. Asha Seth
2008 Gary M. Comerford
2007 Subha Rajan (Thampi)
2006 Rajesh Subramaniam
2005 Ratna Omidvar
2004 Ramesh Chotai
2003 Dr. Colin D’Cunha
2002 Mobina Jaffer
2001 Maria Minna
2000 Firoz Rasul
1999 Rohinton Mistry
1998 Dr. Menaka Thakkar
1997 Rajiv Bhatia
1996 Ajit Jain
1994 Amar Erry
1993 Paul Fernandes

Year Winner
2017 Jitendra Bajwa
2016 Nareshkumar Chavda
2015 Avin Mehra
2014 Kant Bhargava & Indira Singh
2013 ICCC’s Women Entrepreneurs & Professionals Committee
2012 Kasi Rao
2011 Ruby & Davy Sohi
2010 Harjit S. Kalsi & Satish Thakkar
2009 Surinder (Pal) Ghumman
2008 Rina Gill
2007 Geetha Ramesh
2006 YP Committee of ICCC
2005 Anil Shah
2004 Sudarshan Jagannathan
2003 Sampat Poddar
2002 All ICCC Members
2001 Suresh Thakrar
2000 Rakesh Goenka
1999 Rashmi Brahmbhatt
1998 Pradeep Sood
1997 Ravi Seethapathy
1996 Rajiv Bhatnagar
1995 Reema Duggal
1994 Hira Joshi
1993 Gordan Pohani
1992 Raymond Christian